Our Staff

Executive Team

Dr Prad Velayuthan

Chief Executive Officer

Rob Gamage

Medical Director

Jim Fenwick (c)

Interim Operations Director

Matt Lister

Finance Director

Tom Beaufoy (c)

Chief Information Officer

Karen Sadler

HR & Governance Director

Senior Management Team

Dharmendra Naidu

Data Health Insights & Analytics lead

Mauro Campus

Head of HR

Bonolo Muzawazi

Executive Assistant & Office Manager

Natalie Helliwell

Finance Manager

Alia Zaman

Social Prescribing Manager

Elaine Ainsworth

Operations Manager

Carol Lynch

Interim Operations Manager

Annabel Flinn

Digital Change Manager

Michael Dunlop (c)

Communications Lead

Operational Support & Admin Team

Caren Ware (c)

Interim HR Officer

Laura Sharpley

Clinical and Primary Network Support Administrator

Maria Jacob

North Lewisham PCN Care Coordinator

Hanh Dang (c)

Bookkeeper

Tanin Ajmain

Data Analyst

Kunle Awosanya (c)

Digital Project Lead

George Waldie (c)

IT Support

Chris Nicholls

Senior Administrator- Acute

Imogen Lai

North Lewisham PCN Care Coordinator

Jarius Manu Barrett

Project Delivery Officer

Colletta Reynolds

Operations Administrator – Acute

Cynthia Lynch

Senior Administrator- Acute

Jed Annam

Senior Administrator – Acute

Madlenna Doseva

System Support Lead

Clinical Leads

Dr Ziva Bergman

Clinical Lead for Long COVID Clinic

Anthony Egboh (c)

GPEA Clinical Lead

Danae Politi (c)

Clinical Lead for IT and Innovation

Enpan Kuncharalingham

HIU Clinical Lead

Dr. Sanjay Das

Diabetes Clinical Lead  & Care Home Contract Lead

Dr. Margaret Senbanjo

Clinical Lead for Clinical Effectiveness Group (CEG)

Dr. Grace Bottoni

Clinical Lead for Clinical Effectiveness Group (CEG)

Dr. Aaminah Verity

Clinical Lead of Health Inequalities

Sally Crane

Clinical Lead for Respiratory Hub

GPEA

Diallah Karim

GPEA GP

Titilayo Haastrup

GPEA Nurse

Rajmita Bachan-Pierre

GPEA Nurse

Annie (Antonia) Cousins

GPEA Receptionist

Collette Henderson

GPEA Receptionist

Carol Howell

GPEA Receptionist

Chloe Taylor

GPEA Receptionist

Christine Jones

GPEA Receptionist

Maria Quader

GPEA

PCN Social Prescribers

Melita Barratt-Blake

Service Lead for TLCP PCN & Lewisham Alliance PCN

Cat Kayam

Social Prescribing Link Worker

Jocelia Nylander

Social Prescribing Link Worker

Natasha Rayasam

Social Prescribing Link Worker

Kwabena Osei-Kuffuor

Service Lead for North Lewisham PCN

Leilah Mills

Social Prescribing Link Worker

Accabrie Burke

Social Prescribing Link Worker

Suzzette Powell

Social Prescribing Link Worker

Oluranti Shotibi

Service Lead for Sevenfields PCN & Aplos PCN

Tricia Persad

Social Prescribing Link Worker

Karen Davies

Social Prescribing Link Worker

Carmelo Di Maria

Social Prescriber Link Worker

Anita Kanani

Social Prescribing Link Worker

Home Visiting Team

Janine Digby

Advanced Paramedic Practitioner

Rachel Dodgson

Advanced Paramedic Practitioner

Samantha Jones

Paramedic Practitioner

Dorothy Antrim

Paramedic Practitioner

Ben Wright

Paramedic Practitioner

Andrew Godfrey

Paramedic Practitioner

Respiratory Hub

Shivali Patel

Remote Monitoring GP

Hope Emonena

Respiratory  Nurse

Aanu Etukumoh

Respiratory Pharmacist

Jen McGeown

Remote Monitoring Advanced Nurse Practitioner

Louise Evans

Remote Monitoring Advanced Nurse Practitioner

Gary Faber

Physiotherapist for Community ‘Long Covid’ Clinic

Lola Savage

Remote Monitoring Administrator

Tarry Bowen

Remote Monitoring Administrator

Special Allocation Service (SAS)

Jojeeni Sivapalan

SAS GP

Dr. Jean Wong

NEL SAS GP

Care Homes & Frailty

tbc

PCN Care Co-ordinator for Care Homes and People living with Severe Frailty at Home

Penny Hansford

PCN Care Homes and Frailty Care Coordinator Lead

Dermatology

Dr. Angelika Razzaque

Dermatology Service Lead

Dr. Syreeta Daw

Dermatology Sessional GPwER (Locum)

Dr. Sarah Cato

Dermatology Sessional GPwER (Locum)

Clinical Support & Admin

Kumba Doherty

HIU Nurse (locum)

Kiran Singh

HIU Care Coordinator

Leonie Rowe

EMIS Coordinator

Diana Perez Moran

EMIS Coordinator

Naomi L.

Operations Administrator – Community Services

Naomi Day

Operations Administrator – Community Services

Sayema Momin

Operations Administrator – Community Services

Mental Health & Psychology Services

Jay Bowden

Strategic mental health consultancy services

Iines Metsäniitty

North Lewisham Mental Health & Wellbeing Coach

Benedicta Idowu

Lead Mental Health & Wellbeing Coach

Talia Jay

Mental Health & Wellbeing Coach

Prachi Vij

Mental Health & Wellbeing Coach